Club Records

[accordions autoheight=”true” collapsible=true] [accordion title=”LONG JUMP”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Mike Gall 5.00 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”JAVELIN THROW”]
Mens.

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Paul Cunningham 15.60 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
v45 Mick O’Brien 19.05 Litherland 24/08/2013
F55 Darren Hanlon 4.48 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”DISCUS THROW”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

u20 Paul Cunningham 9.04 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Mike Gall 22.00 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V45 John-James Dunphy 13.08 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
F55 Darren Hanlon 5.06 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”SHOT PUTT”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

u20 Paul Cunnigham 4.93 Wigan 31/08/2013
Senior Mike Gall 8.43 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
V45 John-James Dunphy 6.06 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
F55 Darren Hanlon 1.85 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”100M”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U15 Jake Goodwin 12.70 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
U17 Jake Goodwin 13.30 Wigan 26/04/2014
U20 Louis Rush 12.10 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
Senior Joe Grundy 13.30 Wigan 26/04/2014
v45 Paul Goodwin 14.50 Wigan 26/04/2014

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 14.40 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”200M”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U15 Jake Goodwin 25.80 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
senior Luke Parker 24.82 Wavertree 12/05/2012

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 31.50 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”400M”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U15 Jake Goodwin 59.10 Litherland 24/08/13
U17 Jack Atkins 56.50 Preston 10/08/12
U20 Paul Cunnigham 68.10 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Luke Parker 54.23 Wavertree 12/05/2012
v45 Paul Goodwin 60.60 Wigan 26/04/2014

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 73.50 Ormskirk 21/07/2013
Senior Jane Lightfoot 89.40 Blackburn 02/06/2012

[/accordion] [accordion title=”800M”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U13 Jack Gates 2:51:40 Litherland 28/06/2014
U17 Jack Atkins 2:11.70 Preston 11/08/2012
U20 Jack Atkins 2:06.9 Hyndburn 10/08/213
Senior Luke Parker 1:57.70 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Sharon Samson 2:44.50 Ormskirk 21/07/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”1500m”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U13 Jack Gates 5:47:30 Litherland 28/06/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 4:25.60 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Robert Kelly 4:27.40 Hyndburn 10/08/2013

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

u17 Chelsea Arrowsmith 5:46.20 Hyndburn 10/08/2013
Senior Catherine Howard 5:25.50 Preston 26/07/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”MILE (ROAD)”] Mens.

Class Name Time Location Date

U9 Aaron Evans 07:26 Halewood 25/08/2016
U11 Luke Medley-Daley 10:29 Halewood 07/07/2016
Senior Paul Cunningham 5:49 Swanley 01/07/2015
V45 Marc Jacques 5:00 MORAIRA (Spain) 20/07/2013

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U9 Evie Jones 09:23 Halewood 07/07/2016
U11 Evie Jones 08:51 Halewood 25/08/2016
u15 Louis Sweeney 10:03 Halewood 07/07/2016

[/accordion] [accordion title=”4 x 400 RELAY”] Mens.

Names Time Location Date

Rob.Williams(01:17.10), Louis.Rush(00:57.30), Paul.Cunningham(01:09:90), Tom.Michaelson(01:02.40) 4:26.60 Wigan 31/08/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”Junior 2k “] Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

U9 Aaron Evans 8:28 Stanley Park Parkrun 16/10/2016

Womens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”3000m”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U17 Jack Atkins 10:04.20 Lancaster 21/07/2012
U20 Jack Atkins 9:49:50 Wigan 26/04/2014
Senior Tom Michaelson 9:25.90 Wigan 31/08/2013
V35 Rob williams 11:06:70 Wigan 31/08/2013
V40 Dave Connor 10:31.60 Hyndburn 10/08/2013

[/accordion] [accordion title=”5k”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date
U7 Robert Hughes 33:33 Croxteth Hall Parkrun 08/08/2015
U9 Thomas Simon 28:55 Halewood 03/10/2015
U11 Jack Mathews 22:27 Princes Parkrun 20/09/2014
U13 Jack Gates 21:03 St Helens 12/07/2014
U15 N/A N/A N/A N/A
U17 Jack Atkins 17:27 Halewood 25/02/2012
U20 Jack Atkins 16:56 Wavertree Mystery 06/08/2013
Senior Mark Clair 16:06 Halewood 5k 07/02/2015
VET 35 Mark Clair 16:20 Christleton 20/05/2016
VET 40 Ste Doyle 16:44 Halewood 5k 07/03/2015
VET 45 Marc Jacques 17:33 Princes Parkrun 21/06/2014
VET 50 Tony Lawlor 16:59 Hollins Green 14/06/2014
VET 55 Steve Broadfoot 19:15 Croxteth Hall parkrun 11/03/2017
VET 60 Mike Maloney 22:37 Croxteth Hall Parkrun 10/09/2016
VET 65 Michael Charman 22:33 Birkenhead Parkrun 16/07/2016
VET 70 John Dobie 23:07 Halewood 5k 07/01/2017
VET 75 Ron Thornton 28:34 Mystery 5k 14/06/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U7 Jessica Browne 47:35 Widnes Parkrun 11/06/2016
U9 Evie Jones 32:59 Croxteth Hall Parkrun 16/07/2016
U11 Megan Hoad 24:33 Princess Park 20/12/2014
U13 Lauren Connor 25:39 Widnes parkrun 09/05/2015
U15 Savannah Morgan 22:10 Halewood 03/05/2014
U17 Chelsea Arrowsmith 23:32 Halewood 01/06/2013
U20 Chelsea Arrowsmith 22:30 Wavertree 06/08/2013
Senior Catherine Howard 17:28 Capenhurst 17/08/2016
VET 35 Jay Jennions 19:58 Wavertree Mystery 22/07/2014
VET 40 Justine Moore 21:34 Christleton 20/05/2016
VET 45 April Morgan 20:09 Wavertree Mystery 13/05/2014
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 21:09 Halewood 03/03/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 23:39 Princess 28/06/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”4 MILE”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U15 Daniel Cope 35:07 Halewood 26/12/2014
U17 Jake Goodwin 25:46 Halewood 26/12/2014
U20 Nathan Parry 26:09 Halewood 02/07/2015
Senior Mark Clair 22:30 Haigh Hall 11/07/2012
VET 35 Terry Michell 24:10 Halewood 02/07/2015
VET 40 John Preece 24:25 Halewood 26/12/2014
VET 45 Marc Jacques 23:54 Halewood 26/12/2014
VET 50 Tony Lawlor 22:44 Halewood 02/07/2015
VET 55 Alan Spencer 27:46 vernons 4 miler 09/10/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

U11 Caitlin Parr 41:16 Halewood 26/12/2014
U11 Megan Hoad 41:16 Halewood 26/12/2014
Senior Catherine Howard 25:08 Halewood 26/12/2014
VET 35 Sue Hamley 32:32 Halewood 26/12/2014
VET 40 Justine Moore 28:36 Halewood 02/07/2015
VET 45 Lynn Lewington 30:17 Halewood 02/07/2015
VET 50 Tracey Carr 34:58 Vernons 4 miler 09/10/2016
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 30:30 Halewood 26/12/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”5 MILE”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U17 Jake Goodwin 36:28 Halton 20/04/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 28:03 Walton 21/05/2013
Senior Mark Clair 26:57 Walton hall Park 19/05/2015
VET 35 Peter Green 27:33 Sefton Park 22/07/2015
VET 40 Stephen Doyle 27:27 Chester Spring 5 15/04/2015
VET 45 Marc Jacques 28:36 Walton 21/05/2013
VET 50 Tony Lawlor 28:09 SeftonPark 22/07/2015
VET 55 Alan Spencer 34:56 Sefton park 22/07/2015
VET 60 Michael Maloney 38:46 Birkenhead Park 08/06/2016
VET 65 Michael Charman 37:38 Sefton Park 13/07/2016
VET 75 Ron Thornton 48:22 Sefton Park 13/07/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 29:54 Hale 27/03/2016
VET 35 Suzanne Moss 40:45 Sefton Park 21/05/2013
VET 40 Justine Moore 35:26 Sefton park 22/07/2015
VET 45 Karen Parry 37:22 Birkenhead Park 08/06/2016
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 35:24 Walton Park 22/05/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 38:04 Norton Priory 01/11/2015

[/accordion] [accordion title=”10K”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U17 Jake Goodwin 44:56 Southport 28/09/2014
U20 Jack Atkins 35:56 Mersey Tunnel 09/06/2013
Senior Jay Thomo 33:39 Arley Hall 07/11/2015
VET 35 Peter Green 34:20 Wirral 13/09/2015
VET 40 Steven  Doyle 34:30 Tunnel 07/06/2015
VET 45 Antony Wilcox 35:01 Lincoln 21/03/2012
VET 50 Tony Lawlor 35:38 Port Sunlight 11/05/2014
VET 55 Alan Spencer 42:40 English HM 10k 18/09/2016
VET 60 Michael Maloney 47:43 Southport 10k 25/09/2016
VET 65 Michael Charman 46:46 Warrington 10k 30/06/2016
VET 75 Ron Thornton 01:00:44 Liverpool Spring 10k 01/05/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 36:36 Aintree 02/10/2016
VET 35 Jay Jennions 39:57 Aintree 28/09/2014
VET 40 Justine Moore 43:56 Arley Hall 02/11/2014
VET 45 April Morgan 42:04 Ribble Valley 29/12/13
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 43:07 St Helens 11/03/12
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 46:58 Wirral 12/10/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”TRACK 10K”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Rob Kelly 38:11 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
VET 35 Mark Clair 35:34 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
VET 45 Kieron Carr 47:19 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
VET 50 Pete Leadbetter 47:24 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
VET 55 Alan Spencer 47:56 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 38:25 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015
VET 45 Karen Parry 51:27 Kirkby Track 08/12/2015

[/accordion] [accordion title=”15K”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Mark Clair 55:10 Waterloo 07/05/2012
VET 35 Steven Nijs 56:57 Waterloo 07/05/2012
VET 40 Dave Connor 57:30 Horst duathalon (Netherlands) 13/04/2014
VET 45 David Edwards 57:43 Waterloo 07/05/2012
VET 50 Anthony Wilcox 56:41 Waterloo 07/05/2012
VET 55 Alan Spencer 01:21:32 Meerbrook 15k 30/07/2016
VET 60 Michael Maloney 01:26:53 Meerbrook 15k 30/07/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Leanne Jones 1:10:21 Waterloo 07/05/2012
VET 40 Janet Owens 01:17:17 Meerbrook 15k 30/07/2016
VET 50 Tracey Carr 01:35:55 Meerbrook 15k 30/07/2016

[/accordion] [accordion title=”10 MILE”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

u20 Nathan Parry 01:02:09 Preston 20/11/2016
Senior James Ashworth 56:34 Preston 16/11/2014
VET 35 Mark Clair 58:17 Preston 15/11/2015
VET 40 Stephen Doyle 58:14 Preston 16/11/2014
VET 45 Marc Jacques 01:00:31 Preston 17/11/2013
VET 50 Tony lawlor 00:58:46 Liverpool 13/03/2016
VET 55 Alan Spencer 01:17:31 Preston 15/11/2015
VET 60 Mike Maloney 01:20:38 Preston 20/11/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

u18 Chelsea Arrowsmith 01:21:23 Preston 17/11/2013
Senior Sharon Samson 01:11:01 Preston 17/11/2013
VET 35 Sharon Samson 01:09:00 Preston 16/11/2014
VET 40 Justine Moore 01:13:03 Preston 16/11/2014
vet 45 April Morgan 01:09:57 Preston 17/11/2013
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 01:12:24 Llandudno 17/06/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 01:17:14 Preston 16/11/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”HALF MARATHON”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

U20 Nathan Parry 01:25:09 Wirral 11/09/2016
Senior Chris Pownell 01:15:17 Wimslow 19/03/2017
VET 35 Chris Burrows 01:15:24 Blackpool 24/02/2013
VET 40 Ste Doyle 01:18:34 Warrington 21/09/2014
VET 45 Anthony Wilcox 01:18:44 Liverpool 18/03/2012
VET 50 Tony Landry 01:19:53 Helsby 19/01/2014
VET 55 Alan Spencer 01:39:41 Village Bakery 19/02/2017
VET 75 Ron Thornton 02:36:49 Liverpool RnR 29/05/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Catherine Howard 01:22:19 Coventry 19/03/2017
VET 35 Maria Smith 01:45:08 Liverpool 27/03/2011
VET 40 Justine Moore 01:37:27 Liverpool RnR 14/06/2015
VET 45 April Morgan 01:31:54 Central Lancs 05/01/2014
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 01:35:33 Helsby 22/01/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 01:43:28 Liverpool 25/05/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”METRIC MARATHON”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior Chris Wills 02:22:29 Chester 04/10/2015
V45 Gavin Parry 02:04:31 Chester 02/10/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior Helen Sharman 02:05:20 Chester 02/10/2016
V45 Karen Parry 02:11:37 Chester 02/10/2016
VET 55  Sue O’Brien  02:18:02  Chester  04/10/2015

[/accordion] [accordion title=”20 MILE”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior James Ashworth 02:06:24 Stafford 20 08/03/2015
VET 35 Steve Kemp 02:19:54 Halewood 23/09/2012
VET 40 Darren Unsworth 02:44:40 Halewood 23/09/2012
VET 45 Tony Morgan 02:16:37 Stafford 09/03/2014
VET 50 Tony Landry 02:09:10 South Cheshire 15/09/2013

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Joanna Kilkelly 3:06:22 Halewood 23/09/2012
VET 35 Catherine Doyle 3:16:35 Timprell 22/03/2015
VET 40 Sharon Wright 2:54:10 Stafford 09/03/2014
VET 45 April Morgan 2:31:33 Stafford 09/03/2014
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 2:49:31 Halewood 23/09/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 2:50:18 Stafford 09/03/2014

[/accordion] [accordion title=”MARATHON”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

Senior Rob Kelly 2:45:59 Liverpool 25/05/2014
VET 35 Steven Nijs 2:58:42 Liverpool 14/12/2012
VET 40 Dave Connor 3:02:43 York 12/10/2014
VET 50 David Edwards 2:54:44 Liverpool 14/10/2012
VET 55 Arthur Cross 4:38:11 Manchester 08/04/2016

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

VET 40 Sharon Wright 4:09:11 Firenzer 24/11/2013
VET 45 April Morgan 3:15:30 Liverpool 25/05/2014
VET 50 Sue O’Brien 3:42:03 Liverpool 14/10/2012
VET 55 Sue O’Brien 3:43:43 London 26/04/2015

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 24 HOURS”] Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior Marc Bissell 135M Tooting Bec 17/09/2016

Womens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 12 HOURS”] Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior Mark Bissell 74M Hull 20/08/2016

Womens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 6 HOURS”] Mens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior Marc Bissell 46.6M Chorley 03/10/2015

Womens

Class Name Distance Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 50k”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 100k”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 50 MILES”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [accordion title=”ULTRA 100 MILES”] Mens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

Womens

Class Name Time Location Date

senior

[/accordion] [/accordions]